Grant winners

Riga, Latvia, 20/06/2017

The winners of Baltic Center grant get a one year of free tuition in any university Baltic Center has a partnership with, which can be found on our website: www.baltic-center.eu

The winners of Baltic Center grant agree to share and give a permission to publish their personal information, are obliged to undergo an interview for Baltic Center archive and give a permission to publish these materials.

In case the winner rejects the grant due to personal reasons, it will be granted to the next candidate from the candidates list with the highest score.

All students are obliged to sign a study agreement both with the university and Baltic Center before 25 June 2017.

The grant from the Baltic Center is awarded to:

  1. Ahuja Aesha (India) University of Management and Economics
  2. Srivastava Ashwan (India) Klaipeda State University of Applied Sciences
  3. Danish Ahmad (Pakistan) Klaipeda State University of Applied Sciences
  4. Kefayat Afridi (Pakistan) Utena University of Applied Sciences
  5. Kisho Haran (Nepal) SMK University of Applied Sciences
  6. Mustafa Imin (Egypt) University of Latvia
  7. Abdullo Imran Ammo (Egypt) Kaunas University of Technology
  8. Ahmetov Rinat (Kazakhstan) BA School of Business of Finance
  9. Ibragimova Tamara (Kazakhstan) Vilnius College of Design
  10. Teshaboev Oyatillo (Turkmenistan) Kaunas University of Technology
  11. Kravchenko Viktoriya (Ukraine) University of Management and Economics
  12. Balaban Matvey (Ukraine) Air Training Pilot School
  13. Maysuradze Zurab (Georgia) Daugavpils University
  14. Seliashvily Givy (Georgia) Ventspils University College
  15. Ashhen Sarkasyan (Armenia) BA School of Business of Finance
  16. Semenova Alevtina (Armenia) Utena University of Applied Sciences
  17. Avakov Vazgen (Armenia) University of Latvia
  18. Muhammedov Eldor (Azerbaijan) SMK University of Applied Sciences
  19. Sherif Ali (Pakistan) Klaipeda State University of Applied Sciences
  20. Abdul Jamali (Pakistan) Klaipeda State University of Applied Sciences
  21. Depp Patel Numar (India) BA School of Business of Finance
  22. Rose Carole (Ghana) LCC International University
  23. Principe Francoise (Ghana) International School of Law and Business
  24. Mirzaev Khakimjon (Uzbekistan) Institute of Transport and Telecommunications
  25. Khamroev Sardorbek (Uzbekistan) Daugavpils University
  26. Melanie Sandrine (Nigeria) Siauliai University
  27. Nadege Bianca (Nigeria) International School of Law and Business
  28. Adele Gamingluck (Cameroon) Daugavpils University
  29. Carine Tracy (Cameroon) LCC International University
  30. Muhamadou Esther (Cameroon) University of Latvia

Baltic Center decided to issue additional Scholarships for distinguished students, who did not get very few points for receiving a grant for training.

Scholarship given for first year tuition fee.

Additional Scholarship from the Baltic Center is awarded to:

  1. Yazgulieva Shirin (Uzbekistan) University of Latvia – 18 %
  2. Makhkamova Nadira (Uzbekistan) RISEBA University – 10 %
  3. Rolande Arance (Nigeria) SMK University of Applied Sciences – 10 %

We really hope that this grant will help each candidate to realize his/her dreams and to build a future!

We thank all applicants!

Congratulations to the winners! We wish to win next year those who could not get a grant or a scholarship this year.

Always yours, Baltic Center team.

Contact form